News & Events

Book Essay Writing Competition Result & Award Presentation Ceremony
書評寫作比賽結果暨頒獎典禮

16 Apr 2018

CPCE Libraries is delighted to announce the winner list of Book Essay Writing Competition as below. All winners will be notified by email.You are invited to our award presentation ceremony in WK Library at 5 pm on 25th April 2018 to celebrate with the winners.  All awards will be presented by Dr. Simon Leung, Director of HKCC and Associate Dean (Development) of CPCE.

圖書館公佈書評寫作比賽結果,得獎者名單如下。各得獎者將獲電郵通知。我們誠意邀請您參加於2018年4月25日下午五時在西九龍圖書館舉行的頒獎典禮,一起與得獎者分享喜悅。所有獎項將由香港專上學院院長暨專業及持續教育學院副院長(發展)梁德榮博士頒發。

 

CPCE Libraries
專業及持續教育學院圖書館  

******************************************************************************************************************************************

Winner List 得獎名單 

Group 1 第一組別 (Fiction)

Prize
獎品
Student Name
學生姓名
學生編號(最前4個數字)

Winner 冠軍
iPad Pro (10.5”)

KWOK Wing Yan

1700

1st Runner-up 亞軍
Apple Watch Nike+

LEUNG Wing Yung

1614

2nd Runner-up 季軍
ONYX 文石 N96C (eReader)

YEUNG Yat Nam

1603



Merit Awards 優異獎 -- External Hard Disk 1TB

Student Name
學生姓名
Student No.
(first 4 digits)
學生編號 (最前4個數字)
CHENG Ka Hang

1710

LAU Kwok Chung

1601

LAW Queenie

1607

LEE Tsz Kei

1700

LO Gee Ying

1618



Group 2 第二組別 (Non-fiction)

Prize
獎品
Student Name
學生姓名
學生編號(最前4個數字)

Winner 冠軍
iPad Pro (10.5”)

LEE Cheuk Wing

1617

1st Runner-up 亞軍
Apple Watch Nike+

CHEUNG Wai Chung

1602

2nd Runner-up 季軍
ONYX 文石 N96C (eReader)

SUM Oi Lam

1603



Merit Awards 優異獎 -- External Hard Disk 1TB

Student Name
學生姓名
Student No.
(first 4 digits)
學生編號 (最前4個數字)
CHEUNG Pui Ying

1605

LEUNG Wing Hei

1604

NG Hoi Shan

1619

TAM Siu Fung

1615

WONG Sze Wing

1716



Quality Essays 入圍獎 -- $100 Gift Voucher

Student Name
學生姓名
Student No.
(first 4 digits)
學生編號 (最前4個數字)

AU Si Ki

1608

CHAN Chi Long

1511

CHAN Ka Po

1718

CHAN Kwok Yan 

1609

CHAN Sin Ting

1701

CHEUNG Wing Yan

1611

CHOI Kwan Ling

1700

CHOW Cheuk Lam

1608

CHUNG Pui Yung

1716

HUI Shuk Wai

1604

KU Wing Yi

1704

LAM Sai Kit

1715

LAU On Ki

1613

LAW Ming Yi

1619

LAW Yu Him

1604

LEE Wai Ting

1613

LEUNG Hiu Ching

1610

LEUNG Ka Kei

1700

LEUNG Sze Ki

1607

LI Kwok Ying

1713

MAK Ngan Kwan

1609

NG Chi Kwan

1616

NG Ki

1705

NG Kwun Ying

1711

PUI Hoi Ying

1617

SIT Ching Ha

1604

TSE Wai In

1700

WONG Chi Kit 

1716

WONG Hiu Tung

1614

WONG Man Yin

1704

WONG Tsz Yan

1708

WONG Yu Yan

1717

WONG Yuen Ting

1707

YEUNG Lai Shun 

1700

YU Ho Tan

1713

ZHANG Wei

1705